Prices in the city-hotel «Barkhatnyye sezony», Sochi

Reception of medical specialists
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Therapist 1000 800
Pediatrician 1000 800
Traumatologist-orthopedist 1000 800
Neurologist 1000 800
Physiotherapist 1000 800
Physiotherapy consultation 200
Functional diagnostics
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Ultrasound examination of the abdominal organs (complex: liver, stomach, gallbladder, spleen) 1700
Ultrasound complex examination of the abdominal cavity and retroperitoneal space (kidneys) 2000
Ultrasound examination of the kidneys 750
Ultrasound examination of the adrenal glands 500
Ultrasound examination of a separate abdominal organ: liver and gallbladder; pancreas; spleen 700 600
Ultrasound examination of the thyroid gland 600
Ultrasound examination of the mammary glands 750
Ultrasound examination of the lymph nodes (one anatomical zone) 500
Bladder ultrasound 500
Comprehensive ultrasound examination of the bladder and prostate gland with the determination of the volume of residual urine (transabdominal examination) 750
Transrectal ultrasound of the prostate + bladder and seminal vesicles (TRUS) 900
Ultrasound examination of the scrotum 600
Ultrasound examination of the uterus and appendages (transabdominal examination) 600
Ultrasound examination of the uterus and appendages (transvaginal examination) 750
Echocardiography (ultrasound examination of the heart) 1800
Triplex scanning of extracranial arteries (USDG) 1000
Triplex scanning of intracranial arteries (USDG) 1000
Triplex scanning of the veins of the upper or lower extremities 1000
Triplex scanning of the arteries of the upper or lower extremities 1000
Triplex scanning of the abdominal aorta, iliac and visceral arteries 900
Soft Tissue Ultrasound 500
Ultrasound examination of the salivary glands 500
Ultrasound examination of one joint 500
Ultrasound densitometry: at the 1st point; at 3 points (radial, tibial, phalanx III); Express diagnostics on the OMEGA-PRO complex; electrocardiography; Blood test for sugar (Express method) 600 900
Examination of the function of external respiration 500
Pulse oximetry 100
Physiotherapy procedures
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Low-frequency electrotherapy on the device AMPLIPULS-7 400
Electrosleep therapy on the device ADAPTON-SLIP 400
Transcerebral impulse electrotherapy on the device Transair-04 400
SMW-therapy on the device LUCCH-4 400
UHF-therapy on the device SOLNYSHKO 400
Darsonvalization on the apparatus ISKRA-4 400
Low-frequency magnetotherapy on the device POLYUS-2 400
Ultrasound therapy with the device UZT-1.01F 400
Pressotherapy on UNIX Lympha Pro 4 (2 users) 550
Pressotherapy on the device (lymphatic drainage) Unix Air Relax (set B) 550
Cedar Aroma Sauna 550
Autogravitational traction of the spine on the device «Gravislider» 550
Electrophoresis on the device ISKRA-4 400
Phonophoresis on the device UZT-1.01 F 400
Inhalation of medicines on the ALBEDO device 150
Visit to the halochamber 400
Laser therapy 600
General magnetotherapy on the apparatus «Multimag» 700
Mechanotherapy with infrared heat on the couch by Seraj Master V3 36.5 minutes 1000
Mechanotherapy with infrared heat on the couch by Seraj Master V3 18 minutes 500
Massage
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Head massage (frontotemporal and occipital-parietal region) 300
Facial massage (frontal, periorbital, maxillary and mandibular area) 300
Neck massage 300
Massage of the collar zone (back of the neck, back to the level of the IV thoracic vertebra, anterior surface of the chest to the II rib) 450
Upper limb massage 450
Massage of the upper limb, shoulder girdle and shoulder blade area 600
Massage of the shoulder joint (upper third of the shoulder, shoulder joint area and shoulder girdle of the same side) 300
Massage of the elbow joint (upper third of the forearm, elbow joint and lower third of the shoulder) 300
Massage of the wrist joint (proximal hand, wrist and forearm area) 300
Hand and forearm massage 300
Massage of the chest area (the area of ​​the anterior surface of the chest from the front borders of the shoulder girdle to the costal arches and the back area from VII to I lumbar vertebrae) 750
Back massage (from the VIII cervical to the I lumbar vertebra and from the left to the right mid-axillary line, in children - including the lumbosacral region) 450
Massage of the muscles of the anterior abdominal wall 300
Massage of the lumbosacral region (from the 1st lumbar vertebra to the lower gluteal folds) 300
Segmental massage of the lumbosacral region 450
Massage of the back and lumbar region (from the VII cervical vertebra to the base of the sacrum and from the left to the right midaxillary line) 600
Massage of the cervicothoracic spine (back of the neck and back to the 1st lumbar vertebra from the left to the right posterior axillary line) 600
Segmental massage of the cervicothoracic spine 900
Massage of the spine (back of the neck, back and lumbosacral region from the left to the right rear axillary line) 750
Lower limb massage 450
Massage of the lower limb and lower back (foot, lower leg, thigh, gluteal and lumbosacral region) 600
Massage of the hip joint and gluteal region (of the same name side) 300
Massage of the knee joint (upper third of the lower leg, knee joint and lower third of the thigh) 300
Massage of the ankle joint (proximal foot, ankle joint and lower third of the leg) 300
Foot and leg massage 300
General massage (for adults) 1500
General massage (for infants and primary school children) 900
Treatment room
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Infusion of medicines intravenously 300
Blood sampling from a vein, intravenous injection, intramuscular injection, subcutaneous injection 150
Physiotherapy procedures (water)
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Iodine-bromine bath 400
Iodine-bromine bath for children 300
Pearl bath 300
Pearl bath with filling 350
Pearl bath with filling for children 300
Whirlpool bath 300
Whirlpool bath with filling 350
Whirlpool bath with filling for children 300
Underwater massage 650
Underwater massage for children 450
Sharko shower 500
Rising shower 250
Shower circular 250
Circular shower for children 200
Mud applications
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Cost of 1 unit of mud application for adults (300 sq. cm) 300
The cost of 1 unit of mud application for children under 10 years old (300 sq. cm) 250
Beautician services
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Express Care 1400
Express care + massage 2100
Express care + massage + phonophoresis 2400
Dry skin care 1700
Dry skin care + massage 2700
Dry skin care + massage + phonophoresis 2900
Problem skin care 2100
Problem skin care + darsonval 2500
Sensitive skin care 2100
Sensitive skin care + massage 2700
Sensitive skin care + massage + phonophoresis 2900
Aged skin care + massage 2900
Aged skin care + massage + mesoporation 3200
Eye Care 1350
Eye care + massage 2350
Revitalizing care 1900
Revitalizing care + massage 2700
Revitalizing care + massage + mesoporation 3000
Lifting care 2000
Lifting care + massage 2800
Lifting care + massage + mesoporation 3100
Men's «Aqua Care» 1900
Men's «Aqua-care» + massage 2700
Male «Aqua-care» + massage + mesoporation 3000
Ultrasonic cleaning + phonophoresis 2000
Laser biorevitalization 3200
Laser biorevitalization + eyelid skin care 3900
Facial peeling procedure – Light peeling 2300
Facial Peeling Procedure – Almond Peeling 2800
Barotherapy
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
Barotherapy in the apparatus «BaroOx» 1.0 (45 minutes) 1200
Barotherapy in the device «BaroOx» 1.0 (45 minutes), package of 5 sessions 5500
Barotherapy in the apparatus «BaroOx» 1.0 (45 minutes), package of 7 sessions 7000
Name Primary admission Secondary reception
{{priceItem.priceName}} {{priceItem.firstPrice}} {{priceItem.secondPrice}}